Advertising Cookbooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Etcetera
Cookbook Blog
Collecting Cookbooks
Brand Name Foods
 
 
 

Pillsbury Bake-Off

Pillsbury Bake-Off

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pilllsbury Classic Cookbooks #86 Bake-Off - All New 33rd Contest Cookbook
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1988 Softcover Very Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2"x9". 100 Bake-Off winners from the 33rd contest. Soups, Salads, Side Dishes & Snacks, Main Dishes & Sandwiches, Breads, Sweet Rolls & Coffee Cakes, Cakes & Tortes, Pies & Other Desserts. Nutritional info. Very good condition. Clean with lightly creased right corners.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pilllsbury Classic Cookbooks - March 1998 Pillsbury Quick & Easy Bake-Off - 38th Contest Book #205
Minneapolis Pillsbury Company 1998 Softcover Good  
#205. 118 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches.. Quick and Easy recipes from the 38th Annual Pillsbury Bake-Off contest. 100 new recipes and photos. 30-Minute Main Dishes, Simple Side Dishes, Fast & Easy Treats, Quick Snacks & Appetizers. Nutritional info. Mild shelf wear to cover.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pillsbury 100 Bake-Off Recipes from the 20th Annual Bake Off
Pillsbury Company 1969 Softcover Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2 x9 inches. 100 prize winning recipes, first page shows black and white photos from Bake Off. Other Pillsbury cookbooks pictured and advertised in rear of book. Illustrated with color photos. Good condition. Cover shows minor wear with small patch of paper missing in upper right corner, probably from tag removal. Lightly toning page edges..  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pillsbury A Treasury of Bake Off Favorites
Pillsbury Company 1969 Softcover Fair 
96 pages. Measures 5-1/2 x 9 inches. An American Heritage from all the years of Bake Offs - 95 shortcutted prize winning recipes from Pillsbury. Contains 20 cookie recipes, 18 main dish recipes, 20 dessert recipes, 18 cake recipes and 19 bread recipes. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy shows moderate wear with light dampstaining to bottom edge of front cover and first few interior pages. Some mild soiling and edgewear to cover with light rippling along bottom edge. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pillsbury America's Bake-Off 27
Pillsbury Company 1977 Softcover Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2 x 9 inches. 100 winning recipes from Bake-Off 27. Illustrated with color photos. Very good condition, shows mild wear. Very faint musty odor.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pillsbury America's Bake-Off 28
Pillsbury Company 1978 Softcover Very Good 
96 pages. 5-1/2"x9". 100 winning recipes from Bake-Off 28. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pillsbury Bake It Easy Bake-Off Cook Book - Bake-Off 24
Pillsbury Company 1973 Softcover Very Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2 x 9 inches. 100 winning recipes from Bake-Off 24. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear with light toning to pages.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pillsbury Bake-Off Classics Cookbook
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1979 Softcover Very Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2 x 9 inches. Vintage cookbook contains 106 favorite winners from 28 years of Bake-Off Competitions. Illustrated with color photos. Mild wear, lightly toning pages.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pillsbury Pillsbury Bake Off Cook Book - 18th Annual
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1967 Softcover Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2 x 9 inches. Shortcuts to prize recipes from the annual Bake-off. Breads, cakes, Cookies, Main Dishes, Pies and Desserts and Snacks. Light toning to page edges, creased lower corner on front and rear corner.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pillsbury Pillsbury Bake Off Cook Book - 21st Annual
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1970 Softcover Good  
96 pages. 5-1/2"x9". 100 prize winning recipes with names and photos of competitors with each recipe. Some of the recipes include Onion Lover's Twist, Cheesy Moon Bread, Peanutty-Chocolate Tunnel Cake, Lemon Light Cake Bars, Denver Sandwich Ring, Crescent Salmon Supper, Chicken to Go Biscuits, Choco-Rum Cream PieLemon Lovin' Cream Pie and many more. Illustrated with color photos. Good condition. Cover shows mild wear with some soiling and toning. Interior pages toning a bit. A bit of creasing at spine.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pillsbury Pillsbury Bake-Off and Other Favorites Treasury
Pillsbury Company 1989 Softcover Very Good 
52 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Advertising premium cookbooklet that was free with proofs of purchase of certain Green Giant and Pillsbury products. Contains a variety of recipes with color photos and nutritional information. Very good condition. Shows very mild wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Pillsbury Pillsbury Bake-Off Cookbook 23
Pillsbury Company 1972 Softcover Good 
96 pages. 5-1/2"x9". 100 winning recipes from Bake-Off 23. Pillsbury Doughboy with cowboy hat pictured on front cover. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear. Previous owners name in ink on front cover and in small print on last page. Pages are tanning. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 2nd Grand National Cookbook
Pillsbury Company 1951 First Edition Softcover Poor 
100 pages. Measures 6 x 9 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes from the baking contest which was held that year at the Waldorf-Astoria Hotel in New York City on December 11, 1950. Illustrated in both color and black and white. Used copy. Interior pages have dampstains in center of book on every page. Still quite readable and usable, just not perfect. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 3rd Grand National Cookbook
Pillsbury Company 1952 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
96 pages. Measures 6 x 9 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of a few of the contestants, the front and rear cover shows more photos of the event. Used copy, shows very mild wear, light crease on lower corner of rear cover. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 4th Grand National Cookbook
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1953 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
96 pages. Measures 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of a few of the contestants. Snappy Turtle Cookies was the Grand Prize Winner this year. Used copy, shows light shelf wear to cover in front and rear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 5th Grand National Cookbook
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Mills, Inc. 1954 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
96 pages. 5-1/4"x8-1/4". 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of a few of the contestants. My Inspiration Cake was the Grand Prize Winner this year. Very good condition, showing little wear, very faint musty odor. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 6th Grand National Cookbook
Minneapolis, MN Pillsbury Company 1955 Softcover Very Good  
98 pages. 5-1/4 x 8 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Inside front cover shows black and white photos of two Grand Prize winners. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of some of the contestants. Used copy, shows light wear and soiling to cover.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 8th Grand National Cookbook
Pillsbury Company 1956 Softcover Very Good 
96 pages. 5-1/4 x8-1/4 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Inside front cover shows black and white photos from Bake Off. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of some of the contestants. Good condition. Cover shows light wear and soiling. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Pillsbury Pillsbury's 9th Grand National Cookbook
Pillsbury Company 1957 Softcover Good 
96 pages. 5-1/4 x8-1/4 inches. 100 Prize-Winning recipes. Inside front cover shows black and white photos from Bake Off. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos. This edition is in the older format inside and black and white photos are shown of some of the contestants. This is the year the Peanut Blossoms won. Used copy, shows moderate wear. Some staining on front cover, small patch of paper missing on front cover (price tag?) , mild soiling on cover and interior pages, some light dampstains along top page edges. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Pillsbury Pillsbury's BEST 11th Grand National Bake-Off Cookbook
Minneapolis Pillsbury Company 1960 Softcover Good 
102 pages. Measures 6 x 9-1/4 inches. 100 prize-winning recipes with Pillsbury's BEST Flour. Recipes illustrated with photos, with photos of some of the contestants and events from the 1960 Bake-Off. Five pre-punched binder holes in left edge. Used copy, shows moderate wear. Some shelfwear and minor soiling to cover, upper right corner cover and pages are curled. Interior pages are clean. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@advertisingcookbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie